Question – Hello, I’m a US res

Hello, I’m a US resident since 2010. My 16 year old biological son arrived to the US 2 weeks ago on a tourist visa. I want him to stay and live with me. I will begin the I-30 form to apply for a green card for him. How long can he stay in the US with a tourist visa while his papers are processing? Does he have to leave the country after 6 months? Can he come back? Can I apply for his Green Card on a tourist visa? or should I get him a study visa? What is the best way to apply so he can live here with me and visit our country one in a while? Please help.

Question – im not married to my

im not married to my kids mother but they are in america because two years ago by virtue of a greencard their mother presently husband won a greencard lottery in ukraine while i am a ghanaian living in ukraine too.I missed my kids how can i apply for a visit visa and where is the best place to apply thanks.

Question – im not married to my

im not married to my kids mother but they are in america because two years ago by virtue of a greencard their mother presently husband won a greencard lottery in ukraine while i am a ghanaian living in ukraine too.I missed my kids how can i apply for a visit visa and where is the best place to apply thanks.

Question – im not married to my

im not married to my kids mother but they are in america because two years ago by virtue of a greencard their mother presently husband won a greencard lottery in ukraine while i am a ghanaian living in ukraine too.I missed my kids how can i apply for a visit visa and where is the best place to apply thanks.

Question – My parents are have

My parents are have been in the process of receiving a green card for almost 12-13 years now. I came to America when I was 2 years old and have lived my entire life here. Now I am a senior that needs to go to college and the person who was sponsoring us cannot anymore or does not want to. We are in the final stages of receiving one and have spent everything on it. I am 17 and will turn 18 next year. Is there anything that we can do, because my siblings are citizens as well but they are younger and it would be incredibly hard to just pack everything and leave when the only life I’ve ever known in here in America. My parents came on a Hb 2 visa or something meaning they have been working here for over 12 years.